UA-2452432-10

Working in Namibia

REQUIREMENTS FOR A WORKING VISA

Working in Namibia

Full Description


REQUIREMENTS FOR A WORKING VISA
Period 1-3 Months:

  1. Visa Application Form
  2. Copy of Passport / Travel Document
  3. Motivational letter explaining in details the purpose.
  4. Educational Qualifications.

Period 4 to 12 Months

  1. Visa Application
  2. Copy of Passport / Travel Document
  3. Favourable Medical Certificate
  4. Favourable Police Clearance certificate.
  5. Motivational letter explaining in details the purpose.
  6. Proof of Tenderer / Contract
  7. Educational Qualifications

REQUIREMENTS FOR A BUSINESS VISA
Only passport holders not exempted from visa requirements.

  1. Visa Appication Form
  2. Copy of Passport
  3. Motivational letter explaing briefly the purpose
  4. Invitation letter in case of board meeting, workshop or conference.

Pages for sample purposes only:

page 1

Work-1

page 2

work-2

page 3.

work-3

page 4

work-4

 

Other Useful Links:



Business Directory Namibia